COVID VACCINE MANUFACTURER’S LIABILITY, ILLEGAL MANDATES AND HUMAN RIGHTS VIOLATIONS
[…] Human Psychology suggests that a person cannot truly understand certain things — unless they have personally experienced certain issues.
Date:                  June 22, 2023
TO:                      All Kentucky licensed pharmacists
FROM:               Christopher Harlow, Pharm. D., R.Ph.
                             Executive Director
RE:                       Controlled Substances Prescribing Council
Senate Bill 94 enacted during the 2023 Regular Session creates the Controlled Substances Prescribing Council under the Office of Inspector General. See Section 2 of the bill, which was codified as KRS 218A.025.
KRS 218A.025(1)(h) provides that the Kentucky Board of Pharmacy will select one licensed pharmacist to serve as a member of the Council. The Council will meet at least quarterly “to discuss matters relating to the safe and appropriate prescribing and dispensing of controlled substances.”
Members will be selected by the Board from applications submitted by interested individuals.  If interested, please submit the completed application along with a resume or curriculum vitae [CV] to the Board office by mail, email, or fax.